Rodin

Olio Lusso Luxury Hair Oil by Recine
Hair Care
€ 74,00
incl. 19 % MwSt.|Free shipping *
Size 30 ml
QTY plusminus
Delivery period 1-3 working days
An entirely natural hair oil that absorbs beautifully into the hair without weighing it down. green
A quintessential blend of eight essential oils- a perfect hair care alchemy is achieved when its rich base of apricot oil fused with calendula, sweet almond, and sunflower oils is innovatively married to neroli, rosemary and juniper oils.
Created by renowned hairstylist Bob Recine, this unique elixir is both universal and hardworking, leaving lifeless, damaged hair healthier, more lustrous and consistently residue-free.
After washing your hair towel dry and measure 2 drops onto your hand rub it between your palms (this activates the natural oils) and scrunch through your locks. this can also be used as a serum on the ends of dry hair when dry to set a style or create a 'I've been rolling in the hay' look.
Rosemary: Its evocative name—from the Latin “ros,” or dew, and “mare,” sea—means dew of the sea. The oil is distilled from the leaves and flowers of a small evergreen that grows in Mediterranean countries. Oil of rosemary has long had fabled powers. Rosemary is prized as an antioxidant and stimulant that is especially beneficial to hair and scalp. A light-textured tonic with antiseptic powers and a fresh-pine aroma, it works to help clean out the pores, stimulate the scalp, and promote hair health and growth.

Juniper Oil: Dating back to prehistoric times, juniper oil is distilled from the berries, needles, and bark of the juniper tree that grows in Hungary, Russia, Italy, and France. Through the centuries, this essential oil is reputed to ease tension, clear negativity, rejuvenate and purify both mind and body, and act as an aphrodisiac. Cocktail aficionados will recognize juniper’s characteristic clear, fresh, pine-like peppery aroma in the smell of gin—think martini– to which Juniper berries are added for flavoring. Juniper oil’s uses for the hair are legendary. It has a longstanding reputation revving up, purifying and brightening drab, lackluster hair.

Apricot: originated in the Far East, most likely in the Himalayas and Northern China. Apricot seed oil is extracted from the inedible kernels found in the apricot pit. It helps skin retain elasticity, clarity and suppleness without feeling greasy. Excellent when used on dry or mature skin. This is a lightweight and easily absorbed oil. Rich in oleic and linoleic acids, vitamins A and E.

Calendula Flower Oil: Native to the area from Macaronesia east through the Mediterranean region to Iran, Calendula has been used for centuries. Also known as “Marigold”, it has antiseptic, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties. A wonderful emollient oil that has a soothing effect on the mature skin. Calendula contains high amounts of flavonoids, plant-based antioxidants that protect the skin against cell-damaging free radicals.

Sunflowers: are native to the Americas and were domesticated around 1,000 B.C. The oil is obtained from the seed of the sunflower. Its properties are moisturizing vitamins that make it an excellent nutrition for the skin. A rich blend of glycerides and fatty acids also will moisturize and help to keep it soft and smooth.

Sweet Almond: Its botanical name is Prunus Dulcis. Its origin is Southwestern Asia. Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree and it is an excellent emollient (softening and soothing to the skin). Sweet almond oil is lightweight and has excellent penetrating properties. Contains vitamins ( A, B1, B2, B6, E ), minerals, fatty acids, and protein.

Jojoba: is a shrub native to the Sonoran and Mojave deserts of Arizona, California, and Mexico. Jojoba oil is in reality not an oil but a liquid wax which is derived from the jojoba bean. The miracle oil for softening the skin is used to promote a softer more supple skin, while being non-greasy. Jojoba oil will help to nourish the skin and prevent dryness. It is a good conditioner for all skin types, especially mature skins. It is rich in vitamin E and has antioxidant properties.

Orange: Neroli oil (orange) is said to originate from the Italian princess, Anne-Marie de la Tremoille, Countess of Nerola. This essential oil is also known as “orange blossom”, produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree, loaded with vitamins and minerals. A member of the citrus family, it also contains generous amounts of vitamin C. Neroli improves elasticity, helps softening wrinkles and smells absolutely divine. The perfect skin care oil! Good for aging, wrinkled, dry, or sensitive skin. It works wonders on the skin by restoring the glow and charm.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Oil, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Simmondsia Chinesis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil, Juniperus Communis Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil, Limonene, Linalool.
* Free shipping within Germany, for shipping abroad shipping costs differ.
Art-No. 35-400
Phone+49 (0)40 8662756 - 0

Recently Viewed